New Rule for Foreign Entrepreneurs

Visa to United States of America

The United States has a new rule, which allows foreign entrepreneurs a temporary initial stay of up to 2 years (which may be extended by up to an additional 3 years) to facilitate founders’ ability to oversee and grow his or her start-up entity in the United States. Some people call this a “Startup Visa”.

Who is eligible?

Entrepreneurs who have a significant ownership interest in the startup (at least 15 percent), and have an active and central role to its operations.

Entrepreneurs whose startups were formed in the United States within the past three years.

Entrepreneurs whose startups have substantial and demonstrated potential for rapid business growth and job creation.

Here is a full article: https://immi-guide.com/international-entrepreneur-parole-form-i-941/

Comments are closed.